Staff 2016/2017

2016/2017 School Staff

Name Position Additional Responsibility
Miss Olivia Palmer Headteacher SLT*, DSP
Mrs Laura Turvey
(Currently on maternity leave)
Deputy Headteacher SLT*, KS1 Leader
Miss Claire Murphy Acting Deputy Headteacher SLT*, Deputy DSP, KS2 Leader, Literacy

   
Mrs Victoria de Villiers
Wren Class Teacher
(Foundation Stage)
DT
Mrs Lorraine Stone Robin Class Teacher (Year 1) Art, Music
Mrs Frances Craft Owl Class Teacher (Year 2) MFL, Science
Dr Tim Moldram
Woodpecker Class Teacher (Year 4) PSHCE, History
Miss Emma Knott
Falcon Class Teacher (Year 5)
Computing, RE, Mathematics
Mrs Leah Simpson
Heron Class Teacher (Year 6) PE
Mrs Tamar Shanks Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Heron Class Teacher (Year 6)
SLT*
     
Mrs Lia Amery
Business Manager
SLT*, H&S, Premises
Mrs Hilary Rose Senior Administrative Officer
Admissions
Miss Trudy Hinton Clerical Officer School Lunches
     
Mrs Maria Andrews Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Rachael Bruce
1:1 Teaching Assistant
 
Mrs Debbie Chinnock 1:1 Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Karen Chinnock Teaching Assistant, HLTA  
Mrs Helen Curtis Teaching Assistant  
Miss Caroline Dalwood Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Kerry Diamond Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Karen George Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Julie Hall Teaching Assistant, HLTA  ELSA
Mrs Glenda Lawson 1:1 Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Joanna Matthews 1:1 Teaching Assistant  
Miss Alison Purse Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Sandra Russell
Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Julie Yeates Teaching Assistant, HLTA  ELSA
     
Miss Trudy Hinton Cook and Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs Alison Bowden Lunchtime Supervisor
 
Miss Jill Long Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs Leah McLaren Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs Karen Palmer  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss Joleen Pollard Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss Alison Purse Lunchtime Supervisor   
Miss Claire Wade Lunchtime Supervisor  
     
Mr Richard Hill
Caretaker
 
Mrs Leah McLaren Cleaner
 
Miss Joleen Pollard Relief Cleaner  
Mrs Jessica Martin Relief Cleaner  
 
*SLT – Senior Leadership Team